#12 Ediniel TrejosTeam: Liga Nacional Junior 2026:
GP: Games | A: Assists | G: Goals | Tot.: Total | Avg.: Average | Call.: Callahan | W: Wins| GP | A | G | Tot. | A Avg. | G Avg. | Tot. Avg. | Call. | W | Win-% |
| 2 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
2.50 |
3.50 |
6.00 |
0 | 2 |
100.0% |
History:
GP: Games | A: Assists | G: Goals | Tot.: Total | Avg.: Average | Call.: Callahan | W: Wins
| Event type | Division | GP | A | G | Tot. | A Avg. |
G Avg. | Tot. Avg. | Call. | W | Win-% |
| outdoor |
open |
51 |
20 |
73 |
93 |
0.39 |
1.43 |
1.82 |
0 |
25 |
49.0% |
| outdoor |
mixed |
24 |
23 |
21 |
44 |
0.96 |
0.88 |
1.83 |
1 |
14 |
58.3% |
| outdoor |
U19 open |
12 |
11 |
6 |
17 |
0.92 |
0.50 |
1.42 |
0 |
5 |
41.7% |
| outdoor |
U19 mixed |
7 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
0.86 |
1.29 |
2.14 |
0 |
3 |
42.9% |
| beach |
open |
4 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.25 |
0.75 |
1.00 |
0 |
2 |
50.0% |
| Total |
98 |
61 |
112 |
173 |
0.62 |
1.14 |
1.77 |
1 |
49 |
50.0% |
GP: Games | A: Assists | G: Goals | Tot.: Total | Avg.: Average | Call.: Callahan | W: Wins| Event | Division | Team | GP | A | G |
Tot. | A Avg. | G Avg. | Tot. Avg. | Call. | W | Win-% |
| Torneo Preparatorio 2026 |
Mixed |
Oasis |
5 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.60 |
0.80 |
1.40 |
0 |
3 |
60.0% |
| Torneo Nacional 2025 |
Open |
Herrera |
5 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
0.60 |
1.40 |
2.00 |
0 |
3 |
60.0% |
| Torneo Nacional Ultimate Playa |
Mixed |
West Coast |
6 |
7 |
4 |
11 |
1.17 |
0.67 |
1.83 |
0 |
4 |
66.7% |
| Torneo Nacional 2024 |
Open |
Baru |
5 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
0.40 |
1.40 |
1.80 |
0 |
1 |
20.0% |
| Liga Kiwanis 2023 |
Sub20 Mixed |
Mustangs |
3 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.67 |
1.00 |
1.67 |
0 |
1 |
33.3% |
| LRU 2023 Clausura |
Mixed |
Diablos Rojos |
7 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
0.86 |
1.14 |
2.00 |
1 |
4 |
57.1% |
| Torneo Nacional 2023 |
Open |
West Coast |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.67 |
0.33 |
1.00 |
0 |
1 |
33.3% |
| CPDV 2023 |
Open |
Baru |
5 |
1 |
10 |
11 |
0.20 |
2.00 |
2.20 |
0 |
4 |
80.0% |
| Copa Elite 2023 |
Open |
West Coast |
8 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
0.38 |
1.38 |
1.75 |
0 |
6 |
75.0% |
| Torneo Gamboa 2023 |
Open |
West Coast |
4 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.25 |
0.75 |
1.00 |
0 |
2 |
50.0% |
| Liga Junior 2023 |
Sub18 Open |
Mustangs |
7 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
0.86 |
0.71 |
1.57 |
0 |
4 |
57.1% |
| LRU 2023 Apertura |
Mixed |
Da Funk |
6 |
7 |
5 |
12 |
1.17 |
0.83 |
2.00 |
0 |
3 |
50.0% |
| Copa Furia 2023 |
Open |
West Coast |
4 |
1 |
9 |
10 |
0.25 |
2.25 |
2.50 |
0 |
2 |
50.0% |
| Torneo Nacional 2022 |
Open |
West Coast |
3 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.00 |
1.33 |
1.33 |
0 |
1 |
33.3% |
| Liga Nacional Junior 2022 |
Sub18 Mixed |
Mustangs |
4 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
1.00 |
1.50 |
2.50 |
0 |
2 |
50.0% |
| CPDV 2022 |
Open |
West Coast |
6 |
1 |
9 |
10 |
0.17 |
1.50 |
1.67 |
0 |
3 |
50.0% |
| Copa Elite 2022 |
Open |
West Coast |
9 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
0.44 |
1.44 |
1.89 |
0 |
3 |
33.3% |
| Liga Junior 2022 |
Sub18 Open |
Mustangs |
5 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
1.00 |
0.20 |
1.20 |
0 |
1 |
20.0% |
| Copa Furia 2022 |
Open |
West Coast |
3 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
1.00 |
0.67 |
1.67 |
0 |
1 |
33.3% |
Liga Nacional Junior 2026 game events:
| 3.10.2026 Sele Sub-24 - Barrios Academia
15 - 1 |
| 4.50 | 2 - 0 | Ximena Castillo | Ediniel Trejos |
| 17.35 | 7 - 0 | Ediniel Trejos |
José Morales Frauca | | 30.30 | 10 - 0 | José Morales Frauca | Ediniel Trejos |
| 42.30 | 13 - 1 | Ediniel Trejos |
Brian Marcano |
| 3.10.2026 Sele Sub-24 - Barrios Egresados
13 - 12 |
| 8.15 | 3 - 0 | Brian Marcano | Ediniel Trejos |
| 10.15 | 4 - 0 | Brian Marcano | Ediniel Trejos |
| 15.05 | 5 - 1 | Ediniel Trejos |
Valeria Mack | | 19.30 | 6 - 1 | Ediniel Trejos |
Brian Marcano | | 29.40 | 8 - 2 | Ediniel Trejos |
Adriana Jimenez | | 53.40 | 11 - 9 | Brian Marcano | Ediniel Trejos |
| 60.15 | 12 - 10 | Brian Marcano | Ediniel Trejos |
| 69.20 | 13 - 12 | Adriana Jimenez | Ediniel Trejos |
|